PRIVACY POLICY

 PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND PRIVACY POLICY

I. PREAMBLE

These terms govern the Personal Data Protection Policy and Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as “Data Policy” or “PDPP”) governing the use and navigation on the Website www.pinkwoman-fashion.com (hereinafter the “Website”) of the Greek Société Anonyme under the name “INTRAFASHION GROUP S.A.”, based in Polystylo, Kavala, Greece (TIN: 999158737/Tax Office of Kavala, GCRN 020829130000) (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”). The purpose of these terms is to inform you of the Company's policy with respect to the personal data you are giving us, so that you know the purpose of their process by us, the category of recipients, and the procedures you can take to exercise your legal rights.

Therefore, the management and protection of your personal data is governed by these terms and the relevant provisions of both Greek and EU and international law relating to the protection of individuals from the processing of personal data, and the Resolutions of the Data Protection Authority. Any possible future change to the above regulatory framework will also cover these terms. This Data Policy constitutes an integral part of INTRAFASHION GROUP S.A. General Terms and Conditions of Use and Transactions and a unified with them set. We may from time to time modify this Policy, either in whole or in part, at our sole discretion. Any amendment to this will apply as soon as the modified Policy is posted to the Website. By continuing to use the Website and its services, as well as the Online Store services after the modifications made in accordance with the above, it is deemed that you unreservedly accept them. If you do not agree to the terms of this Policy, as may be amended, you must stop using the Website and the Online Store.

The security and protection of your personal data is a priority for us. That is why we are obliged to handle your personal data responsibly. This website contains links to other websites, which are managed by third parties (natural or legal entities). Under no circumstances is INTRAFASHION GROUP S.A. responsible for the terms of protection and management of personal data followed by those websites.

ΙΙ. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

1. DEFINITION OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal Data is any information that refers to the data subject, i.e. any natural entity to whom the data relate and whose identity is known or can be ascertained. Such data include, for example, the name, address, date of birth and gender of the member, mobile phone number, e-mail address and usage data, such as membership login name, password and IP address (Law 2742/1997, Law 3471/2006, as well as provisions related to them.)

2. PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

When you visit our Website and Online Store and in order to a) register as a member in the Website and open an Account to purchase products, b) subscribe to the Newsletter, c) ensure our ability to contact you regarding your orders and new products, d) or to exercise your rights in accordance with the law and the General Terms of Use, you may be asked to provide information about you (indicatively, your name, surname, occupation, e-mail address, product shipping address, date of birth, gender, telephone number, credit card details etc.).

In particular, for your browsing through the Website and Online Store, INTRAFASHION GROUP S.A. will not ask you for any personal information. We collect the following information from you, which you voluntarily provide us with, for the purpose of your registration as a member in our Website and the creation of an Account: Name, surname, postal address, gender, date of birth, phone, e-mail and password.

The information you need to provide us with to make any purchase from our Online Store are your name, ID number (to match it with your credit card details should you decide to make purchases with a credit card), a land line, address (street, city, zip code), billing address, shipping address and proof of purchase type (receipt, invoice). At the same time, you may voluntarily provide us with other information, such as your mobile phone number (in case we need to contact you directly), a fax number and your profession. In case an invoice is requested, we also need the company name and the headquarters address.

Also, to subscribe to our Newsletter, so we can send you information regarding PINK WOMAN and its products/services, any offers, etc., we may ask for your e-mail address. In addition, in order to send you SMSs with information regarding the Company and its products/services, we may ask for your mobile phone number.

3. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

The personal data you declare anywhere on the pages and services of the Website are for the sole purpose of conducting transactions with you, communicating with you, improving our services and ensuring the operation of the corresponding service for which you grant them, as well as for statistical purposes and improvement of the information and services provided and may not be used by any third party (except where provided by Law only to the competent authorities), without complying with the provisions of L. 2472/97 on the protection against the processing of personal data, as it applies at any time.

INTRAFASHION GROUP S.A. operates in accordance with the applicable Greek and EU law, and keeps your personal data secure for as long as you are registered with a service of the Website, and these data are deleted after the by any means termination of the transactional relationship. In particular, a member’s data (data of the Member Account) are kept on the servers of INTRAFASHION GROUP S.A. for a period of two (2) years. In summary, we ask for as much information as we need for you to enjoy a delightful buying experience: timely delivery of the products you ordered, secure payment of your order and personalized service based on your needs and preferences.

4. DATA RECIPIENTS AND PURPOSE OF TRANSMISSION

We may transmit your personal information to our agents and/or subcontractors for the purpose of supporting, promoting and executing our transactional relationship with you, but always provided that your personal data are secured against any illegal processing, i.e. a purpose other than the one mentioned above. For example, we reserve the right, for the above purposes, to transmit your personal data to the shipping companies mentioned in our Terms of Use and on our Website to send you the products you have purchased from our Online Store, to credit card providers for the processing of a payment on your behalf as a result of your purchase from our Online Store, to third parties -natural or legal- who may provide promotional and marketing services for us and our products/services, or to third partners who provide technical services, including hosting and technical support services. You are kindly informed that the aforementioned recipients of your personal data are processing them on our behalf, and as such they do not process your data for any purposes other than those of the transmission.

In any case, Company employees who have access to your personal data are specific and unauthorized access to your personal data is prohibited. Any reasonable measure to secure your data has been taken. Your personal information in extremely rare and special cases may also be disclosed to businesses co-operating with the Company. The Company will not sell or otherwise disclose or publish the personal data of the visitors/users of its website to third parties, other than those aforementioned, without the consent of the visitor/user, except in case of law implementation and to the competent authorities alone.

The data stored may be communicated to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities at their legal request and in accordance with the applicable laws. Furthermore, in the case of a statutory provision, a service order or a formal preliminary examination, the Company is free to make the relevant information available to the respective service.

5. USER CONSENT

By conducting any transaction and use of our Service in accordance with the Terms of Use of www.pinkwoman-fashion.com, you are consenting to this Privacy Policy and in particular:

Account Creation: If you enter your postal savings bank account and/or bank account information on your Account, you agree that the Company will use this information for any possible refunds, if you exercise your right of repudiation, in accordance with the provisions of the Terms of Use and the Law.

Use for advertising purposes: You agree that the Company will process and use your personal data for marketing purposes, such as sending emails with general information or of advertising nature (newsletters) about its products and services. If you so wish, the Company will waive its right to use your personal data for promotional purposes, provided that you follow the process of deletion from the list of registered members receiving our newsletters. Members may at any time send an e-mail to eshop@pinkwoman-fashion.com or change the settings in their account regarding the reception of the newsletter or proceed to a deletion, by following the procedures set forth in each newsletter they receive from us.

Processing related to fraudulent acts: You agree that if there is reasonable evidence and if the circumstances so require, the Company shall have the right to collect, process and use the data necessary for the disclosure, and to terminate any offers created for fraudulent purposes, as well as the data of any other illegal or unconventional use of the Company.

Transmission in case of lawful order/ Transmission to divisions in the absence of a legal provision: Since data transmission is prohibited by law, you agree to the transmission of your personal data to law enforcement and supervisory authorities for the necessary protection against risks to government and public security, as well as for the prosecution of criminal offenses.

6. TRANSFER AND STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

The transfer of your data is encrypted.
Your data is stored on our servers, located in our headquarters, in Polystylo, Kavala. The Company does not store or have any control on credit card data.

7. RIGHTS TO UPDATE AND DELETION

You have, within the provisions of the telecommunications privacy and personal data protection laws, the rights to update and object provided for in Articles 11 to 13 of L. 2472/1997.

In any case, you have the right to access and object (including to correct) to any personal data stored and processed by us in accordance with this Policy. For this purpose, any request must be addressed in writing to the Company at eshop@pinkwoman-fashion.com, or at fax no. 2510 232824.

For any questions or suggestions or statements related to these issues, please contact us by using the special contact form provided at the link below contact.

The user reserves at any time the right to update and/or object to the further processing of his/her data, in accordance with the applicable laws on personal data protection.

Cookies Policy

This Policy is part of the General Terms of Use and constitutes part of our contract for the provision of our Services.

The Site uses cookies. Below you can learn more about the cookies we use, the purpose they serve, and how they are handled.

1. What cookies are

Cookies are small text files installed on your computer or your online device through the browser, when you visit our website. Cookies help us collect the necessary information to measure the effectiveness of the Website, improve and upgrade its content, adapt it to the demand and needs of users, and measure the effectiveness of the presentation and promotion of our website on third-party sites. The cookies used on our website do not collect information that identify you, and there is no information collected regarding any document or file on your computer.

The data collected by cookies may include the type of browser you are using, the type of computer, its operating system, the Internet service providers and other information of this kind. In addition, the website's information system automatically collects information about any sites you visit and about any links to third-party websites that you may choose through our Website.

You may find more information regarding, their management and deletion at www.aboutcookies.org

Always try to avoid bad HTML code when publishing online articles. Make sure you clean the HTML code correctly!

2. Types of cookies

The following cookie categories are used in our site:

Temporary and Permanent

Temporary cookies are stored on your computer or electronic device during your visit to our site and are deleted when you leave it. Permanent cookies remain on your computer or your electronic device for a longer period of time, until they are deleted by you.

Third Party Cookies

We only allow Google Analytics to install the cookies we use. In the event that through our website you enter third party sites or are connected to social networking sites (Twitter, Facebook, YouTube), you should know that these third-party websites or agencies may install cookies as soon as you click on the relevant link. These cookies are outside of our control and governed by the cookie policy of each third party who installs them. You should read the relevant policies on their websites, to see exactly how you should handle them.

3. Table with the types of Cookies

In the table below, there is a list of the cookies we use on our website, the information they collect, the purpose they serve and their origin:

Name

Information/Purpose

Duration

Origin

__utmb,utmc

They record how much time visitors remain on each page of the website. It serves to measure the effectiveness of each page, as well as to improve/upgrade its structure and content and adapting it to the needs of visitors.

Temporary

Google Analytics

__utma

They identify visitors who visit the website for the first time. They serve to measure the increase in website traffic.

Permanent

Google Analytics

__utmz

They record the origin/way of entry of visitors in the website. They serve to measure effectiveness of the website’s promotion in third party websites or search engines.

Permanent

Google Analytics

___utmx

They record the preferences of the visitors of the website (which specific pages are most frequently visited, as well as the particular content of the pages). They serve to measure the effectiveness of the website, improve/upgrade its structure and content and adapting it to the needs of visitors.

Permanent

Google Analytics

___utmv

They record the country of origin of the website’s visitors. They serve to measure the effectiveness and impact of the website.

Permanent

Google Analytics

4. How to manage and delete cookies

Most browser menus provide options on how to manage cookies. These options vary depending on the browser. Depending on the options your browser gives you, you can allow cookies to be installed, disable/delete the existing ones, or receive notifications every time you receive one. Instructions for managing and deleting cookies are usually within the browser's “Help”, “Tools” or “Edit” menu. Moreover, you may find additional detailed instructions at www.youronlinechoices.com/gr, where it is analytically explained how to manage and delete cookies in most browsers. Please keep in mind that if you reject or disable cookies on our Website, you may experience loss of the pages’ functionality. Also, disabling a cookie or a cookie category does not delete the cookie from the browser. This should be done by you, by changing the internal features of your browser.

5. Changes in the use of cookies by us

We may from time to time modify this Policy, in whole or in part, at our sole discretion. Any amendment to this Policy will apply as soon as the modified Policy is posted to the Website. At the same time, there will be a note on our homepage indicating the change. In any case, if you continue to use the Website and its services, along with the services of our Online Store, following the modifications made in accordance with the above, it will be deemed that you accept these modifications. If you do not agree with the terms of this Policy, as may be amended, in whole or in part, you must stop using the Website and the Online Store.

Any changes to this Policy will be posted here.

6. Contact

Should you have any questions regarding this Policy, you are kindly requested to contact us at eshop@pinkwoman-fashion.com.

 

Top

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue we assume that you consent to our terms of use.